Monday, July 14, 2008

Officially 30 years old

Hmm..last saturday, i'm 30 already..hehe..wat to do, we cannot hold d time and ask them to wait for us..time n tide wait for no man, remember that..

so..30..mm..dunno wat to write..hahahahaha..so excited abt d arrival, n yet, x words i could say abt it..mm..30..juz another number..


i got big apple from my hubby n my kids sharp at 12am..yeah..d babies r still awake..but i was so tired..i slept early dat nite..i'm 30 u know..so u should know dat i'm a year older than i was b4..so, let me celebrate my day with lazying my eyes..


so..i woke up in d morning with a lot of plans in my head..i wanna go to visit my colleague's baby who was juz went an operation..(she's juz 2 and her nerve was attack with menangitis til she lost her hearing..only 2 n she already went an operation 2 put a cochlear implant inside her ear..i only went 2 d hospital, bcoz of myself, twice - juz 2 give a labour - only!!), n my bestfren since standard 3 held a birthday party 4 her son in sungai buloh (n she was born 11 of july, a day older than me..we nvr missed wishing each other happy bday since years..hahahahhahaa..)..yeah..that were d plans 4 d day..mm..


how it turn-out 2 be?? we juz stayed at home..doing d washing, etc..lunch at mak's..she made n nasi dagang 4 me!! thanks mak..hehe..n then after that we went to d alpha angle..i juz want to let d kids play n enjoy themselves..what else would b better than that?? even on your birthday..aneen enjoying d ownself riding..ayyen as well..like he's d same age as d sister..pretending 2 b an older boy..hahahaha..n then we juz spent our time there..x shopping..i broke already..tis month i spent a lot of my pay juz 2 buy toys 4 them..hahahha...


at nite we juz spent d time at home..so relaxing..home sweet home..


thank u 4 those who sms/called n wishing d best 4 me..luv u all..

here who they r n their wishes..hehe..so enter frame..


paicah - Selamat hari jadi. semoga murah rezeki dn panjang umur (01:17am)

irda - hepi bday deng! semoga pjg umur & murah rzki. dah makin tua ni,cpt2 ler tmbh koleksi anak, hehehe.k, kim slm raja (08:11am)

k.lina - Epi bday 2u, epi bday 2u, epi bday 2 dedeng, epi bday 2u.. (08:59am)

chang - Happy hari tua tok besan! semoga capai kebahagiaan dan kejayaan! (09:50am)

nadd - epi besday mummydeng. guess wat? wan gal bt wan shahrizal might wanna share bday cake with u..haha (11.21am)

don - yo geng, hepi beday. smakin tua dah ko. jgn amik botox plak..hahaha (13:47pm)

min - hi deng happy birthday..may happyness be with you all around (15:31pm)

abg sham - happybirthday, dapat saya makan nasi dagang (19:03pm)

erah - hepi 30th besday. 1st year angka 3. kena soh raja aman bg hadiah besar, huhuhu (20:51pm)

erma - salam sis..heppy besday..huhuhu..smoga pnjg umur & dimurahkan rezeki..Amin! hehehe..x g celebrate ke? (21:34pm)

ayah su - askum. hepi belated besday. muge panjang omo (20:37pm -13july)

k.zieck - hepi belated bday, smlm keje, x sempat nak wish. (09:06am -14july)


and callllss from those who remember..tq..mmuuaahhhhhhhh..


and..i got nice cream sling bag frm mak on sunday..tq mak...

3 comments:

eeda96 said...

dah umur 30 tahun dah takkan pakai beg galas belakang lagi kak oi...hihihihi

Anonymous said...

salam..

oopsss.. I did it again.. I totally forgot ur birthdate!!

Getting aged is like this laaa.. ehehhe

'Happy Belated Birthday!! My dear Dang!"

- Joan -

deng anaz said...

ahhh..joan..where were u??? xpe..at least u remember it..tqvm..others wat senyap jer..do u think i should b sulking or x aa?? mm..30 tak 30..aku tetap aku...